TERMS AND CONDITIONS

1.- Introduction and right to information

The present data protection policy governs the access to and use of the services of the web site www.kaviars.com (hereinafter, the “Web Site”), which Incognitworld, Lda (hereinafter, the Incognitworld), holder of Portugueses Tax I.D. 508184258, with registered office in Casa da Vessada 363, Av. da Abelha - Burgães, 4780 132 Santo Tirso, Portugal, makes available to the Users (hereinafter, the “Users” or the “User”) interested in the products and/or services offered by Incognitworld.

When we refer to "we", "us" or "our", we mean Incognitworld, Lda. Where we refer to "you" or "your" we mean you, the person using the Services.

Incognitworld, Lda., takes very seriously the protection of your privacy and personal data. Your personal information is kept safely and managed with the utmost care.

2.- Processing of personal data, purpose of processing and consent to the transfer of data

If you purchase any products through the Web Site, we will collect certain information regarding your purchase (such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and purchased items, referred to below as “User Data”) as necessary to process your order, and you will be required to provide certain payment and billing information such as your name, credit card information, and billing address. We do not directly access, store or collect your credit card information and we will not use your payment information we collect except as needed to fulfill your purchase and/or communicate with you regarding your transaction. The User Data supplied through registration forms are collected by Incognitworld with the purpose of improving the communication with the Users of the Web Site who may be interested in hiring the services or purchasing products from Incognitworld.

2.1. Processing of personal data by Incognitworld

We inform you that your User Data shall be included in an automated file and used to send you newsletters and commercial and promotional communications in connection with Incognitworld’s services by letter, telephone, email, SMS/MMS or other equivalent electronic communication means.

By accepting the present Privacy Policy, the User accepts the services of email retargeting by which Incognitworld could send him or her commercial communications. The User consents that such commercial communications contain storage devices or advertising cookies that will be downloaded or stored in the User’s browser.

The user expressly accepts that Incognitworld can use cookies. Anyway, the User has the possibility to configure his or her browse in order to be notified about the reception of the cookies and to prevent the installation of the cookies in his or her terminal.

2.2. Sending commercial communications on behalf of third parties

By accepting the present Privacy Policy, the User consents expressly that his or her data may be used for delivering to User by letter, telephone, email, SMS/MMS or other equivalent electronic communication media, advertising and commercial communications.

You may oppose at any time to the processing of your data for purposes connected therewith, and request more information regarding the processing and assignment of your personal data, by sending an email to kaviar@kaviars.com using the specific means contemplated in the commercial communications.

Users in the United States: consistent with federal CAN-SPAM laws, if you do not wish to receive commercial emails, you may unsubscribe following the instructions on any email. We may still send you administrative notices, however.

2.3. Transfer of data

The information we collect allows us to: Provide the products and services you have ordered;To verify your identity and details of your payment method or credit card account;Administer our Website and provide customer services;Plan and manage our commercial business activities including analysis of your shopping habits, product and style preferences;Communicate with you (including via email or telephone where such contact details have been provided);Tell you about our offers, services or products;

You agree that we may disclose your personal data to our service providers and agents for the above purposes. This will be done confidentially and only to the extent permitted under applicable data protection laws. Such service providers and agents may include without limitation, third parties who carry out customer service, payment processing services, identify verification and fraud management services, hosting and website maintenance.

We may also release account and other personal information where it is necessary to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, safety of Incognitworld, Lda, our users or others.

This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for identity verification and fraud protection purposes to the extent permitted by applicable laws. In particular, when you make a purchase from the Website, where we may make searches about you at credit reference agencies for such purposes. The agencies will record details of any search. This information may be used by other subscribers for similar purposes. Please contact us by email : kaviar@kaviars.com if you want further details

If we sell all or part of our business, or make a sale or transfer of assets, including a sale in bankruptcy or are otherwise involved in a merger or business transfer, we may transfer your personal data to a third party as part of that transaction.

We may disclose aggregate, anonymised statistics about the number of visitors to our Website or number of purchases made to third parties including our investors.

Transfers of your personal data

Your personal information may be transferred to, and stored at a destination outside of the European Economic Area including the US. Such processing may be required in order to fulfil your order, process your payment details or provide support services.

2.4. Data processing for statistical, profiling and segmentation purposes

We hereby inform you that you consent to the processing of your User Data for the purposes of profile preparation and segmentation. Said processing may be effected with a view both to carrying out analyses and preparing statistics in order to determine the traffic and utilization of the Web Site by the Users and to determining your tastes and preferences so that we may send you promotional information that is in accordance with your interests.

In particular, by accepting this Privacy Policy, the User allows that his/her personal data may be associated with online identifiers provided by their devices, applications, tools and protocols, such as Internet Protocol addresses or cookie identifiers or other identifiers. This may leave traces which, combined with unique identifiers and other information received by the servers, may be used to create profiles of the individuals and identify them. In this sense, the User allows explicitly that his/her personal data can be used for profiling and segmentation or data cleaning, with advertising or commercial purposes.

3.- Compulsory and optional nature of the information provided by the User and veracity of the data

The User guarantees the veracity of the User Data provided and shall communicate to Incognitworld any modifications in said data. The User, in any event, shall be liable for the veracity of the data provided and Incognitworld reserves the right to exclude from registered services any User who may have provided false data, without prejudice to any other legal actions it may resort to.

We recommend that Data Protection should be managed with the utmost diligence by using security tools to guarantee same.

No Warranties

INCOGNITWORLD DOES NOT PROMISE THAT THE WEB SITE OR ANY CONTENT, SERVICE, OR FEATURE OF THE SITE WILL BE ERROR-FREE OR UNINTERRUPTED, OR THAT ANY DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED. THE SITE IS PROVIDED “AS IS” AND ON AN “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LOCAL APPLICABLE LAW. IN NO EVENT MAY INCOGNITWORLD BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY THEFT, AMENDMENT OR LOSS OF USER DATA.

IN NO EVENT SHALL INCOGNITWORLD BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, INDIRECT OR SPECIAL DAMAGES, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND WHETHER OR NOT WE ARE ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. BECAUSE SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, THE LIMITATIONS SET FORTH IN THIS PARAGRAPH MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IF THE FOREGOING LIMITATIONS ARE HELD INAPPLICABLE OR UNENFORCEABLE FOR ANY REASON, THEN THE MAXIMUM LIABILITY OF US TO YOU FOR ANY TYPE OF DAMAGES SHALL BE LIMITED TO THE ACTUAL AMOUNT PAID BY YOU FOR ANY PRODUCTS OFFERED ON THE WEBSITE.

5.- Right of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

You may send your communications and exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at kaviar@kaviars.com, or by ordinary mail addressed to Incognitworld, Lda. address: Casa da Vessada 363, Av. da Abelha - Burgães, 4780-132 Santo Tirso, Portugal.

To exercise said rights you must provide proof of your identity by sending a photocopy of your I.D. or any other means approved by law.

6.- Security Measures

INCOGNITWORLD takes reasonable care to maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided us with. We use a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption to help protect the personal data you send us during the order process. Please keep in mind that if you voluntarily disclose personal information online in a non-protected environments - for example on a message board, shopping list, or in chat areas - that information can be collected and used by others outside of our control.

7. Safety, Security, Cooperation With Law Enforcement, & Compliance With Legal Obligations —a Note to Users in the United States.

We may disclose your information to third parties if we, in our sole discretion, have a good faith belief that disclosure is required or reasonably necessary pursuant to subpoenas, court orders, warrants, or other legally valid inquiry or request.

8 . Amendments Incognitworld reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy at any time. If we make changes that, in our sole discretion, we consider to be material, we will notify you by delivering an announcement to the email address associated with your account or by means of a notice on the Web Site prior to the change becoming effective. It is your responsibility to maintain a valid e-mail address as a registered user. If you opt out of communications from Incognitworld, you may not receive these notifications, however they will still govern your use of the Web Site, and you are responsible for checking for any changes. If you continue to use the Web Site after changes become effective, you agree to abide by and be bound by the modified privacy policy.

9.- Acceptance and Consent

The User hereby declares that he or she has been informed of the terms and conditions applicable to the protection of personal data and accepts the automated processing thereof by Incognitworld, in the form and for the purposes stated in the present Privacy Policy.